3522 Martin Dr San Mateo, CA 94403
Hillsdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,494,000 - $1,922,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$1,526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3522 Martin Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403 and is currently estimated at $1,678,378, approximately $1,525 per square foot. 3522 Martin Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including George Hall Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and Hillsdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2021
Sold by
Luis And Amalia Tellez Living Trust and Tellez Luis M
Bought by
Diaz Diane Patricia and Diaz Daniel Chavez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1999
Sold by
Tellez Luis M and Tellez Amalia A
Bought by
Tellez Luis M and Tellez Amalia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Diane Patricia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tellez Luis M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,116 | $330,889 | $136,643 | $194,246 |
| 2023 | $6,116 | $318,042 | $131,338 | $186,704 |
| 2022 | $5,798 | $311,807 | $128,763 | $183,044 |
| 2021 | $5,819 | $305,694 | $126,239 | $179,455 |
| 2020 | $5,486 | $302,560 | $124,945 | $177,615 |
| 2019 | $5,213 | $296,629 | $122,496 | $174,133 |
| 2018 | $4,660 | $290,814 | $120,095 | $170,719 |
| 2017 | $4,387 | $285,113 | $117,741 | $167,372 |
| 2016 | $4,240 | $279,524 | $115,433 | $164,091 |
| 2015 | $4,067 | $275,327 | $113,700 | $161,627 |
| 2014 | $3,893 | $269,934 | $111,473 | $158,461 |
Source: Public Records
Map