Seller's Agent in 2015
Gladwin D'Costa
Maryland REO Realty, LLC
(240) 568-4100
3 in this area
95 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $660,000 - $676,682
Brick front, deck, fireplace, Master Bath with Soaking Tub and Stall Shower. Property is in the Russet subdivision that has plenty of amenities. Seller is motivated.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(301) 497-9400 gladwin@mdreorealty.com Maryland REO Realty, LLC License #308149 Listed on: 01/10/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $365,500 | None Available | |
| Boodhoo Ventura | $535,000 | -- | |
| Boodhoo Ventura | $535,000 | -- | |
| Mooney Charles M | $287,000 | -- | |
| Hallmark Builders Inc | $125,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boodhoo Ventura | $53,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Boodhoo Ventura | $428,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boodhoo Ventura | $428,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mooney Charles M | $258,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Hallmark Builders Inc | $4,000,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/17/2015 07/17/15 | Sold | $400,000 | -4.3% | $167 / Sq Ft |
| 02/13/2015 02/13/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/30/2015 01/30/15 | Price Changed | $418,000 | -5.0% | $174 / Sq Ft |
| 01/10/2015 01/10/15 | For Sale | $439,900 | -- | $184 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,577 | $603,200 | $240,000 | $363,200 |
| 2024 | $6,577 | $560,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,065 | $517,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,331 | $474,100 | $155,600 | $318,500 |
| 2020 | $5,036 | $449,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,912 | $437,300 | $151,600 | $285,700 |
| 2018 | $4,362 | $430,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,643 | $423,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $416,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $402,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $389,933 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Gladwin D'Costa
Maryland REO Realty, LLC
(240) 568-4100
3 in this area
95 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Paul Gonzalez
Compass
(571) 233-9669
83 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1001263581
APN: 04-675-90075833
Ask me questions while you tour the home.