3522 Roussey Rd Monroeville, IN 46773
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $330,038
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3522 Roussey Rd, Monroeville, IN 46773 and is currently estimated at $295,260, approximately $146 per square foot. 3522 Roussey Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Woodlan Junior/Senior High School and St Louis Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,280 | $289,700 | $61,100 | $228,600 |
| 2024 | $2,161 | $258,900 | $61,100 | $197,800 |
| 2022 | $1,932 | $220,700 | $61,100 | $159,600 |
| 2021 | $1,796 | $188,500 | $61,100 | $127,400 |
| 2020 | $1,436 | $177,500 | $61,100 | $116,400 |
| 2019 | $1,461 | $174,200 | $61,100 | $113,100 |
| 2018 | $1,462 | $167,900 | $61,100 | $106,800 |
| 2017 | $1,520 | $167,200 | $61,100 | $106,100 |
| 2016 | $1,499 | $164,800 | $61,100 | $103,700 |
| 2014 | $1,374 | $156,900 | $61,100 | $95,800 |
| 2013 | $1,404 | $155,700 | $61,100 | $94,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map