Estimated Value: $258,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,244
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3522 Verner Rd, Kent, OH 44240 and is currently estimated at $288,389, approximately $231 per square foot. 3522 Verner Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School and St Patrick Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Sold by
Jones Joyce C and Jones Dennis K
Bought by
Thomas Blaine M and Brave Larinda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,920
Outstanding Balance
$69,662
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$218,727
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Blaine M | $144,900 | Lawyers Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Blaine M | $115,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,549 | $82,401 | $13,815 | $68,586 |
| 2023 | $5,549 | $82,401 | $13,815 | $68,586 |
| 2022 | $5,043 | $64,950 | $10,878 | $54,072 |
| 2021 | $4,603 | $64,950 | $10,878 | $54,072 |
| 2020 | $4,545 | $64,950 | $10,880 | $54,070 |
| 2019 | $3,802 | $48,190 | $10,880 | $37,310 |
| 2018 | $3,751 | $48,190 | $10,880 | $37,310 |
| 2017 | $3,537 | $48,190 | $10,880 | $37,310 |
| 2016 | $3,506 | $42,300 | $10,880 | $31,420 |
| 2015 | $3,537 | $42,300 | $10,880 | $31,420 |
| 2014 | $3,539 | $42,300 | $10,880 | $31,420 |
| 2013 | $3,567 | $43,050 | $10,880 | $32,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map