$1,100,000
SOLD MAY 18, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,748 Sq Ft
1.86 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 18, 2026

$400 Per Sq Ft

21% Below List Price

187 on Market

Highlights

  • Cabana
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 1.86 Acre Lot
  • RV Garage
  • Updated Kitchen
  • Mountain View

About This Home

As of May 2026

North Bench retreat with incredible functionality and mountain views! This property features a massive 50’x50’ shop with three RV-sized bay doors plus 50 & 30 amp hookups. Backyard is built for entertaining with a re-plastered pool and spa (2020), built-in BBQ, and plenty of space to relax. Paid solar PPA helps manage energy costs. Inside, the chef’s kitchen offers a granite island, tile backsplash, Jenn-Air built-in refrigerator, and Professional 48” Gas Range, all open to the family room with wood-burning fireplace. Downstairs includes two bedrooms, full bath with granite counters, spacious laundry with washer/dryer, and a game room with fireplace and optional pool table. Upstairs, the master retreat boasts a fireplace, office/sitting area, balcony with views, walk-in closet, jetted tub, walk-in shower, and dual vanities. Additional features include a three-car garage, large shed, plantation shutters, HVAC replaced in 2016, exterior paint and water softener (2024), and pool equipment upgrades.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennel Oldendorf

COLDWELL BANKER KIVETT-TEETERS Brokerage Phone: 909-797-1151 License #01978669 Listed on: 09/09/2025

COLDWELL BANKER KIVETT-TEETERS

Co-Listed By

APRIL ESPINOZA

COLDWELL BANKER KIVETT-TEETERS Brokerage Phone: 909-797-1151 License #02216686

Last Buyer's Agent

Brooks Bailey

Serhant California, Inc License #01892672

Serhant California, Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 1.86 Acre Lot
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Drip System Landscaping
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 9 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,748 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Grid-tied solar system exports excess electricity

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts in Workshop
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Septic Type Unknown

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 17
  • Tax Tract Number 10204
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0302341120000
  • $1,002 per year additional tax assessments

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

1.86 Acres

Parking

9

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 0302341120000
  • Year Built: 1990
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2748.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Sunken Living Room, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Granite Counters
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Family Kitchen, In Kitchen, Separated, Area
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Primary Bedroom, Wood Burning, Gas Starter, Family Room, Game Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 400.29
  • Room Type: Formal Entry, Walk-In Closet, Primary Bedroom, Separate Family Room, Laundry, Workshop, Office, Kitchen, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Family Room, Primary Suite, Primary Bathroom, Game Room
  • Spa Features: In Ground, Private, Heated
  • Window Features: Shutters
  • Bathroom Features: Separate Tub And Shower, Shower In Tub, Bathtub, Granite Counters, Closet In Bathroom, Double Sinks In Bath(s), Jetted Tub, Double Sinks In Primary Bath, Exhaust Fan(s), Shower, Walk-In Shower, Main Floor Full Bath, Soaking Tub
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room, Remodeled Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Built-In Trash/Recycling, Granite Counters

• Patio And Porch Features: Cabana, Deck
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Private, Heated
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 9.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete, RV Garage, Gravel, RV Covered, Direct Garage Access, RV Access/Parking, RV Hook-Ups, Garage Faces Front, Driveway, RV Potential, Oversized
  • Total Parking Spaces: 9.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Built-In Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Gas Range, Double Oven, Gas Oven, Dishwasher
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Workshop, Photovoltaics on Grid

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Horse Trails, Hiking, Foothills

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Lot Over 40000 Sqft, 0-1 Unit/Acre, Sprinklers Drip System, Sprinkler System, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 81109.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.8620
  • Latitude Manual: 34.07212300

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 81109.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 17
  • Tax Tract Number: 10204
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 1002.36

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2024
Sold by
Julie F Brumm Trust
Bought by
Brumm-Landen Family Trust and Brumm-Landen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2020
Sold by
Brumm Julie F and Julie F Brumm Trust
Bought by
Brumm Landen Julie F and Julie F Brumm Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$435,794
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2016
Sold by
Brumm Landen Julie F and Landen Scott
Bought by
Brumm Julie F and The Julie F Brumm Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$407,000
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2014
Sold by
Brumm Julie F
Bought by
Brumm Julie F and Julie F Brumm Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2010
Sold by
Brumm Julie F
Bought by
Brumm Julie F and The Julie F Brumm Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$420,747
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2010
Sold by
Brumm Julie F
Bought by
Brumm Julie F and Julie F Brumm Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2000
Sold by
Brumm Julie Florence
Bought by
Brumm Jeffrey A and Brumm Julie F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$252,700
Interest Rate
8.01%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 1999
Sold by
Temple Robert
Bought by
Brumm Julie Florence

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$237,500
Interest Rate
7.96%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Title365
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Accommodation
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Lawyers Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Accommodation
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Nextitle
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Netco Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Ticor Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Old Republic Title Company
Grant Deed $250,000 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $435,794 New Conventional
Previous Owner $407,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $417,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $420,747 FHA
Previous Owner $252,700 No Value Available
Previous Owner $237,500 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/18/2026 05/18/26 Sold $1,100,000 -12.0% $400 / Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Price Changed $1,250,000 -3.8% $455 / Sq Ft
01/21/2026 01/21/26 Price Changed $1,299,999 -7.1% $473 / Sq Ft
09/09/2025 09/09/25 For Sale $1,400,000 -- $509 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,386 $515,250 $173,172 $342,078
2024 $10,195 $505,147 $169,776 $335,371
2023 $10,080 $495,242 $166,447 $328,795
2022 $9,992 $485,531 $163,183 $322,348
2021 $9,897 $476,010 $159,983 $316,027
2020 $9,444 $471,130 $158,343 $312,787
2019 $9,320 $461,892 $155,238 $306,654

MLS Number: IG25207886

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 0302-341-12

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.