3523 153rd St Flushing, NY 11354
Murray Hill-Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,162,058 - $1,496,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,942
Sq Ft
$698/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3523 153rd St, Flushing, NY 11354 and is currently estimated at $1,354,765, approximately $697 per square foot. 3523 153rd St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 21 Edward Hart, Jhs 185 Edward Bleeker, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2016
Sold by
Patel Nimisha and Patel Rajesh
Bought by
Gao Linqin and Gao Yunxian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$651,000
Outstanding Balance
$505,118
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$849,647
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2000
Sold by
Polster William and Clewell Donna Marie
Bought by
Patel Rajesh and Patel Nimisha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,300
Interest Rate
8.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gao Linqin | $1,100,000 | -- | |
| Patel Rajesh | $269,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gao Linqin | $651,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patel Rajesh | $188,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,658 | $50,969 | $13,356 | $37,613 |
| 2025 | $9,111 | $48,085 | $14,049 | $34,036 |
| 2024 | $9,111 | $45,364 | $12,567 | $32,797 |
| 2023 | $8,596 | $42,798 | $10,066 | $32,732 |
| 2022 | $8,544 | $65,880 | $18,600 | $47,280 |
| 2021 | $8,939 | $62,340 | $18,600 | $43,740 |
| 2020 | $8,482 | $57,540 | $18,600 | $38,940 |
| 2019 | $7,908 | $63,360 | $18,600 | $44,760 |
| 2018 | $7,270 | $35,665 | $9,474 | $26,191 |
| 2017 | $7,270 | $35,665 | $12,096 | $23,569 |
| 2016 | $6,766 | $35,665 | $12,096 | $23,569 |
| 2015 | $3,838 | $33,393 | $13,958 | $19,435 |
| 2014 | $3,838 | $31,503 | $14,605 | $16,898 |
Source: Public Records
Map