Seller's Agent in 2026
Stephen Harris
All City Real Estate Ltd. Co
(256) 226-2757
1 in this area
135 Total Sales
Want to be minutes from beautiful parks, great schools, and some of the best shopping in Round Rock? Here’s your chance! This inviting two-story home sits in a quiet, family-friendly neighborhood and offers a low tax rate and low HOA fees to help keep monthly costs down. It’s a rare find—and priced to sell quickly. Inside you’ll find 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and no carpet (tile + laminate throughout). The primary suite is on the main level with a walk-in closet, new tile in the bathroom, and a separate tub and shower. The kitchen features gas cooking, plenty of counter space, and opens to a bright living room with a gas-log fireplace and soaring 20-foot. ceilings. Upstairs offers 3 bedrooms, a Jack-and-Jill bath, and a loft/game room—great for kids, guests, or a home office. Outside, enjoy a large covered patio, two pergolas, a sprinkler system, storage shed, and more. Big updates include a 2023 gas water heater and a Class 4 hail-resistant roof (~2.5 years old). .
Last Agent to Sell the Property
All City Real Estate Ltd. Co Brokerage Phone: (256) 226-2757 License #0677386 Listed on: 02/03/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member License #785011
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | Capital Title | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Austin Title Co | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Longhorn Title Co Inc | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Longhorn Title Co Inc |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $342,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $229,500 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $143,992 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/22/2026 03/22/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | Price Changed | $365,000 | -2.7% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | For Sale | $375,000 | 0.0% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/03/2026 02/03/26 | For Sale | $375,000 | +44.8% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/07/2018 11/07/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/08/2018 10/08/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/05/2018 10/05/18 | For Sale | $259,000 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,914 | $427,462 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,914 | $388,602 | $80,000 | $308,602 |
| 2023 | $5,214 | $353,438 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,093 | $321,307 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,557 | $292,097 | $60,000 | $262,479 |
| 2020 | $5,994 | $265,543 | $57,084 | $208,459 |
| 2019 | $5,897 | $255,434 | $52,200 | $203,234 |
| 2018 | $6,297 | $272,760 | $45,903 | $226,857 |
| 2017 | $6,057 | $257,097 | $42,900 | $214,197 |
| 2016 | $5,471 | $232,239 | $42,900 | $189,339 |
| 2015 | $4,564 | $212,553 | $35,800 | $176,753 |
| 2014 | $4,564 | $193,976 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Stephen Harris
All City Real Estate Ltd. Co
(256) 226-2757
1 in this area
135 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Non Member
Non Member
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jackie Horton
Compass RE Texas, LLC
(512) 706-5951
7 in this area
152 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2018
NON-MEMBER AGENT TEAM
Non Member Office
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 4937536
APN: R441776
Ask me questions while you tour the home.