3523 E 7th St Tulsa, OK 74112
Turner Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $153,000 - $180,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3523 E 7th St, Tulsa, OK 74112 and is currently estimated at $169,934, approximately $171 per square foot. 3523 E 7th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Kendall-Whittier Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Adventist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
Wilburn C Gene and Wilburn Paula L
Bought by
Crews Lonn and Crews Jan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,200
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crews Lonn | $67,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Service | |
| -- | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crews Lonn | $60,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,529 | $11,412 | $2,247 | $9,165 |
| 2024 | $1,314 | $10,869 | $2,665 | $8,204 |
| 2023 | $1,314 | $10,352 | $2,749 | $7,603 |
| 2022 | $1,314 | $9,858 | $3,141 | $6,717 |
| 2021 | $1,240 | $9,389 | $2,992 | $6,397 |
| 2020 | $1,223 | $9,389 | $2,992 | $6,397 |
| 2019 | $1,286 | $9,389 | $2,992 | $6,397 |
| 2018 | $1,260 | $9,171 | $2,922 | $6,249 |
| 2017 | $1,197 | $8,734 | $2,783 | $5,951 |
| 2016 | $1,173 | $8,734 | $2,478 | $6,692 |
| 2015 | $1,175 | $8,734 | $2,783 | $5,951 |
| 2014 | $1,164 | $8,734 | $2,783 | $5,951 |
Source: Public Records
Map