3523 E Keowee Rd Kremlin, OK 73753
Estimated Value: $106,983 - $248,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,021
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3523 E Keowee Rd, Kremlin, OK 73753 and is currently estimated at $162,994, approximately $53 per square foot. 3523 E Keowee Rd is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Kremlin-Hillsdale Elementary School and Kremlin-Hillsdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2021
Sold by
Richey Donna L
Bought by
Anderson Shane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1993
Sold by
Burnham Elgin E
Bought by
Phillips Troy and Phillips Wanda
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Shane | $47,500 | Apex Title And Closing Svcs | |
| Phillips Troy | $2,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,431 | $13,301 | $850 | $12,451 |
| 2024 | $1,361 | $12,668 | $847 | $11,821 |
| 2023 | $1,271 | $11,830 | $846 | $10,984 |
| 2022 | $1,230 | $11,830 | $846 | $10,984 |
| 2021 | $883 | $12,094 | $846 | $11,248 |
| 2020 | $871 | $8,059 | $446 | $7,613 |
| 2019 | $716 | $7,675 | $466 | $7,209 |
| 2018 | $670 | $7,675 | $503 | $7,172 |
| 2017 | $632 | $7,452 | $950 | $6,502 |
| 2016 | $694 | $7,452 | $950 | $6,502 |
| 2015 | $561 | $7,452 | $950 | $6,502 |
| 2014 | $561 | $7,452 | $950 | $6,502 |
Source: Public Records
Map