3523 E Telegraph Rd Fillmore, CA 93015
Estimated Value: $837,658 - $1,325,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3523 E Telegraph Rd, Fillmore, CA 93015 and is currently estimated at $977,915, approximately $525 per square foot. 3523 E Telegraph Rd is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Piru Elementary School and Fillmore Senior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2006
Sold by
Ramirez Elvira
Bought by
Ramirez Jesus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$285,548
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$692,367
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2006
Sold by
Harris Tami Beth and Bonderson Constance Rose
Bought by
Ramirez Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$285,548
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$692,367
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Ramirez Elvira
Bought by
Ramirez Jesus H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$285,548
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$692,367
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2006
Sold by
Harris Tami Beth and Bonderson Constance Rose
Bought by
Ramirez Jesus H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$285,548
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$692,367
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Jesus | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Ramirez Jesus | $600,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Ramirez Jesus H | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Ramirez Jesus H | $300,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Jesus | $480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Jesus H | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,050 | $602,889 | $468,921 | $133,968 |
| 2024 | $8,050 | $591,068 | $459,726 | $131,342 |
| 2023 | $7,892 | $579,479 | $450,712 | $128,767 |
| 2022 | $7,333 | $568,117 | $441,874 | $126,243 |
| 2021 | $7,129 | $475,000 | $370,000 | $105,000 |
| 2020 | $6,387 | $446,000 | $347,000 | $99,000 |
| 2019 | $6,666 | $463,000 | $360,000 | $103,000 |
| 2018 | $6,793 | $483,000 | $376,000 | $107,000 |
| 2017 | $5,832 | $399,000 | $311,000 | $88,000 |
| 2016 | $4,914 | $350,000 | $273,000 | $77,000 |
| 2015 | $4,684 | $341,000 | $266,000 | $75,000 |
| 2014 | $4,560 | $330,000 | $257,000 | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map