3523 Edwin St Silver Spring, MD 20902
Connecticut Avenue Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,000 - $407,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3523 Edwin St, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $356,269, approximately $353 per square foot. 3523 Edwin St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Newport Mill Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Alfaro Belinda
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2006
Sold by
Singh Kamal J
Bought by
Alfaro Belinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2006
Sold by
Singh Kamal J
Bought by
Alfaro Belinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1997
Sold by
Sec Of Housing & Urb Dev
Bought by
Singh Kamal J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1996
Sold by
S Sumardi and S Mukri S
Bought by
Sec Of Housing & Urb Dev
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Us Bank National Association | $199,920 | -- | |
| Alfaro Belinda | $310,000 | -- | |
| Alfaro Belinda | $310,000 | -- | |
| Singh Kamal J | $60,200 | -- | |
| Sec Of Housing & Urb Dev | $111,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alfaro Belinda | $62,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alfaro Belinda | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alfaro Belinda | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,759 | $291,100 | $150,000 | $141,100 |
| 2024 | $3,759 | $279,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,456 | $267,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,062 | $255,800 | $150,000 | $105,800 |
| 2021 | $2,058 | $235,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,058 | $216,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,817 | $196,100 | $100,000 | $96,100 |
| 2018 | $1,750 | $191,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,717 | $186,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,298 | $181,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,298 | $173,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,298 | $165,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map