Estimated Value: $408,000 - $471,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,140
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3523 Rum River Dr, Anoka, MN 55303 and is currently estimated at $431,995, approximately $201 per square foot. 3523 Rum River Dr is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Anoka Middle School for the Arts - Fred Moor Campus, and Anoka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2016
Sold by
Radotich Jeanne A
Bought by
Godwin Alan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,797
Outstanding Balance
$180,969
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$251,026
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godwin Alan | $232,000 | Liberty Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Godwin Alan | $227,797 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,741 | $436,300 | $87,000 | $349,300 |
| 2025 | $4,550 | $431,200 | $80,000 | $351,200 |
| 2024 | $4,550 | $422,100 | $80,000 | $342,100 |
| 2023 | $4,029 | $439,200 | $80,000 | $359,200 |
| 2022 | $3,334 | $427,800 | $63,000 | $364,800 |
| 2021 | $3,330 | $316,500 | $56,700 | $259,800 |
| 2020 | $3,319 | $308,600 | $63,000 | $245,600 |
| 2019 | $3,055 | $295,600 | $55,000 | $240,600 |
| 2018 | $3,019 | $267,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,814 | $255,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,723 | $223,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,705 | $223,200 | $57,000 | $166,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $187,200 | $42,000 | $145,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map