3524 7th Ave S Great Falls, MT 59405
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $357,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,392
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3524 7th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405 and is currently estimated at $336,273, approximately $140 per square foot. 3524 7th Ave S is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Lincoln School, East Middle School, and Great Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2022
Sold by
Fritz Ryan R
Bought by
Hafliger Arthur Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,998
Outstanding Balance
$226,951
Interest Rate
3.69%
Estimated Equity
$109,322
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2013
Sold by
Combs William D and Borchert Combs Allison
Bought by
Combs William D and Borchert Combs Allison
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,611
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1977
Sold by
Gilmor Joy Ann
Bought by
Borchert Allison and Combs William D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,712
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History