3524 Enslow Ave Richmond, VA 23222
Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,739 - $326,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3524 Enslow Ave, Richmond, VA 23222 and is currently estimated at $256,435, approximately $261 per square foot. 3524 Enslow Ave is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Overby-Sheppard Elementary School, Henderson Middle School, and John Marshall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2002
Sold by
Branch George
Bought by
Oliver Herbert and Oliver Millicent
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,500
Outstanding Balance
$19,532
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$236,903
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliver Herbert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oliver Herbert | $49,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |