3524 Pacific Cannon Beach, OR 97110
Estimated Value: $738,000 - $948,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
798
Sq Ft
$1,076/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3524 Pacific, Cannon Beach, OR 97110 and is currently estimated at $858,390, approximately $1,075 per square foot. 3524 Pacific is a home located in Clatsop County with nearby schools including Seaside High School and The Cannon Beach Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2013
Sold by
Meili Karen
Bought by
Kelly Kji A and Kelly Rebecca R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Outstanding Balance
$171,042
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$687,348
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Kji A | $305,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelly Kji A | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,583 | $208,164 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,551 | $202,102 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,305 | $196,216 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,245 | $190,502 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,199 | $184,954 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,161 | $179,568 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,031 | $174,339 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,924 | $169,262 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,850 | $164,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,591 | $159,547 | $109,771 | $49,776 |
| 2015 | $1,527 | $154,901 | $106,574 | $48,327 |
| 2014 | $1,364 | $150,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $146,011 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map