NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $395,185 - $417,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,850 Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 2, 2026

Last sale price $387,000 $209 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

Listed for comp purpose only.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 1, 2026
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
Sold by
Chen Judy and Tracy Furstenau Revocable Living Trust
List Price
$245,000
Sold Price
$387,000
Premium/Discount to List
$142,000
57.96%
Views
5

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
41.32%
Original Mortgage
$367,650
Outstanding Balance
$367,650
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$37,146

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2019
Sold by
Furstenau Lenard W
Bought by
Furstenau Tracy C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2016
Sold by
Tolbert Dawn Renae
Bought by
Furstenau Lenard W and Furstenau Tracy C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2010
Sold by
Tolbert Jb Herbert and Tolbert Dawn Renae
Bought by
Tolbert J B Herbert and Tolbert Dawn Renae

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2009
Sold by
Dickson Cheryl M and Mckannay Jeffery A
Bought by
Tolbert Jb Herbert and Tolbert Dawn Renae

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$252,345
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 1998
Sold by
Seiffert Winnifred O
Bought by
William L Sieffert Trust and Seiffert William L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mahowald Logan $387,000 First American Title
Furstenau Tracy C -- None Available
Furstenau Lenard W $255,000 Placer Title Company
Tolbert J B Herbert -- None Available
Tolbert Jb Herbert $257,000 Placer Title Company
William L Sieffert Trust -- Fidelity National Title Co
Seiffert William L -- Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mahowald Logan $367,650
Previous Owner Tolbert Jb Herbert $252,345
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Sold $387,000 0.0% $209 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Off Market $387,000 -- --
04/01/2026 04/01/26 For Sale $245,000 -- $132 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,139 $295,943 $58,026 $237,917
2024 $3,094 $290,141 $56,889 $233,252
2023 $3,094 $284,453 $55,774 $228,679
2022 $3,005 $278,877 $54,681 $224,196
2021 $2,901 $273,409 $53,609 $219,800
2020 $2,888 $270,607 $53,060 $217,547
2019 $2,863 $265,302 $52,020 $213,282
2018 $2,829 $260,100 $51,000 $209,100
2017 $2,958 $255,000 $50,000 $205,000
2016 $2,636 $245,000 $50,000 $195,000
2015 $2,653 $245,000 $50,000 $195,000
2014 -- $240,000 $45,000 $195,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.