3524 Spring Valley Ct Mountain Brook, AL 35223
Estimated Value: $591,000 - $710,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,173
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3524 Spring Valley Ct, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 and is currently estimated at $652,391, approximately $300 per square foot. 3524 Spring Valley Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Brookwood Forest Elementary School, Mt. Brook Junior High School, and Mt. Brook High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,444 | $43,620 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,444 | $43,620 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $4,444 | $43,620 | $18,570 | $25,050 |
| 2021 | $3,925 | $38,550 | $18,570 | $19,980 |
| 2020 | $4,037 | $37,510 | $17,520 | $19,990 |
| 2019 | $3,345 | $34,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,691 | $37,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,127 | $32,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,513 | $25,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,513 | $25,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,498 | $25,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,498 | $25,720 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map