35249 Silver Leaf Cir Yucaipa, CA 92399
Upper Yucaipa-Rolling Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $517,000 - $571,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,905
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35249 Silver Leaf Cir, Yucaipa, CA 92399 and is currently estimated at $546,215, approximately $286 per square foot. 35249 Silver Leaf Cir is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Park View Middle School, and Yucaipa High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,359 | $247,051 | $61,719 | $185,332 |
| 2024 | $3,262 | $242,207 | $60,509 | $181,698 |
| 2023 | $3,158 | $237,458 | $59,323 | $178,135 |
| 2022 | $3,104 | $232,802 | $58,160 | $174,642 |
| 2021 | $3,046 | $228,238 | $57,020 | $171,218 |
| 2020 | $3,060 | $225,897 | $56,435 | $169,462 |
| 2019 | $2,961 | $221,467 | $55,328 | $166,139 |
| 2018 | $2,565 | $217,124 | $54,243 | $162,881 |
| 2017 | $2,508 | $212,866 | $53,179 | $159,687 |
| 2016 | $2,473 | $208,692 | $52,136 | $156,556 |
| 2015 | $2,446 | $205,557 | $51,353 | $154,204 |
| 2014 | $2,396 | $201,530 | $50,347 | $151,183 |
Source: Public Records
Map