3525 Boyd Rd Virginia Beach, VA 23452
Bow Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3525 Boyd Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23452 and is currently estimated at $328,468, approximately $244 per square foot. 3525 Boyd Rd is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Malibu Elementary School, Plaza Middle School, and Green Run High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,351 | $245,600 | $129,000 | $116,600 |
| 2024 | $2,351 | $242,400 | $115,000 | $127,400 |
| 2023 | $2,316 | $233,900 | $111,000 | $122,900 |
| 2022 | $2,173 | $219,500 | $111,000 | $108,500 |
| 2021 | $1,827 | $184,500 | $88,000 | $96,500 |
| 2020 | $1,788 | $175,700 | $80,000 | $95,700 |
| 2019 | $1,769 | $166,400 | $80,000 | $86,400 |
| 2018 | $1,668 | $166,400 | $80,000 | $86,400 |
| 2017 | $1,593 | $158,900 | $72,500 | $86,400 |
| 2016 | $1,573 | $158,900 | $72,500 | $86,400 |
| 2015 | $1,606 | $162,200 | $78,800 | $83,400 |
| 2014 | $1,519 | $154,200 | $84,000 | $70,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map