3540 Boyd Rd Virginia Beach, VA 23452
Bow Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,000 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3540 Boyd Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23452 and is currently estimated at $314,837, approximately $234 per square foot. 3540 Boyd Rd is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Malibu Elementary School, Plaza Middle School, and Green Run High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2023
Sold by
Tobin Jacqueline J and Fortune Joel R
Bought by
Jcbt Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2005
Sold by
Spear Gary B
Bought by
J And J Ventures Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jcbt Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| J And J Ventures Llc | $135,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | J And J Ventures Llc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,293 | $248,800 | $129,000 | $119,800 |
| 2024 | $2,293 | $236,400 | $115,000 | $121,400 |
| 2023 | $2,259 | $228,200 | $111,000 | $117,200 |
| 2022 | $2,120 | $214,100 | $111,000 | $103,100 |
| 2021 | $1,848 | $186,700 | $88,000 | $98,700 |
| 2020 | $1,810 | $177,900 | $80,000 | $97,900 |
| 2019 | $1,792 | $168,400 | $80,000 | $88,400 |
| 2018 | $1,688 | $168,400 | $80,000 | $88,400 |
| 2017 | $1,613 | $160,900 | $72,500 | $88,400 |
| 2016 | $1,593 | $160,900 | $72,500 | $88,400 |
| 2015 | $1,564 | $158,000 | $78,800 | $79,200 |
| 2014 | $1,487 | $151,000 | $84,000 | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map