3548 Boyd Rd Virginia Beach, VA 23452
Bow Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,000 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3548 Boyd Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23452 and is currently estimated at $322,934, approximately $240 per square foot. 3548 Boyd Rd is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Malibu Elementary School, Plaza Middle School, and Green Run High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,311 | $251,200 | $129,000 | $122,200 |
| 2024 | $2,311 | $238,200 | $115,000 | $123,200 |
| 2023 | $2,276 | $229,900 | $111,000 | $118,900 |
| 2022 | $2,141 | $216,300 | $111,000 | $105,300 |
| 2021 | $1,876 | $189,500 | $88,000 | $101,500 |
| 2020 | $1,838 | $180,600 | $80,000 | $100,600 |
| 2019 | $1,816 | $170,700 | $80,000 | $90,700 |
| 2018 | $1,711 | $170,700 | $80,000 | $90,700 |
| 2017 | $1,636 | $163,200 | $72,500 | $90,700 |
| 2016 | $1,616 | $163,200 | $72,500 | $90,700 |
| 2015 | $1,585 | $160,100 | $78,800 | $81,300 |
| 2014 | $1,506 | $152,800 | $84,000 | $68,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map