Estimated Value: $201,000 - $260,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,062
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3525 Bryan Rd, Dora, AL 35062 and is currently estimated at $230,070, approximately $111 per square foot. 3525 Bryan Rd is a home located in Walker County with nearby schools including Sumiton Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2016
Sold by
Sargent Sheila J
Bought by
Sargent Trey Marcus and Sargent Kasie Dawn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sargent Trey Marcus | $65,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $589 | $24,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $589 | $21,600 | $720 | $20,880 |
| 2023 | $507 | $19,240 | $720 | $18,520 |
| 2022 | $424 | $18,330 | $590 | $17,740 |
| 2021 | $370 | $16,210 | $590 | $15,620 |
| 2020 | $151 | $7,460 | $600 | $6,860 |
| 2019 | $396 | $14,880 | $1,180 | $13,700 |
| 2018 | $234 | $9,180 | $1,180 | $8,000 |
| 2017 | $234 | $9,180 | $1,180 | $8,000 |
| 2016 | $128 | $6,580 | $600 | $5,980 |
| 2015 | $128 | $6,580 | $600 | $5,980 |
| 2014 | $124 | $6,400 | $540 | $5,860 |
| 2013 | $125 | $6,340 | $540 | $5,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map