3525 County Road E Swanton, OH 43558
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3525 County Road E, Swanton, OH 43558 and is currently estimated at $287,457, approximately $189 per square foot. 3525 County Road E is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Delta Elementary School, Pike-Delta-York Middle School, and Pike-Delta-York High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2013
Sold by
Wagner Andrew P
Bought by
Lindsey Linda K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,207
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$266,250
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2012
Sold by
Gutswiller Leo C and Gustwiller Janet A
Bought by
Wagner Andrew P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,965
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Wagner Andrew P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,800
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2009
Sold by
Strickler Mark A and Strickler Sandra J
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsey Linda K | $155,000 | Attorney | |
| Wagner Andrew P | $228,400 | None Available | |
| Wagner Andrew P | $86,000 | Attorney | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $66,667 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lindsey Linda K | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wagner Andrew P | $216,965 | |
| Previous Owner | Wagner Andrew P | $68,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,873 | $70,140 | $9,240 | $60,900 |
| 2024 | $2,873 | $70,140 | $9,240 | $60,900 |
| 2023 | $2,745 | $70,140 | $9,240 | $60,900 |
| 2022 | $2,619 | $52,820 | $7,700 | $45,120 |
| 2021 | $2,665 | $52,820 | $7,700 | $45,120 |
| 2020 | $2,700 | $52,820 | $7,700 | $45,120 |
| 2019 | $2,367 | $48,130 | $7,560 | $40,570 |
| 2018 | $2,346 | $48,130 | $7,560 | $40,570 |
| 2017 | $2,341 | $48,130 | $7,560 | $40,570 |
| 2016 | $2,368 | $45,430 | $7,560 | $37,870 |
| 2015 | $2,259 | $45,430 | $7,560 | $37,870 |
| 2014 | $2,276 | $45,430 | $7,560 | $37,870 |
| 2013 | $1,854 | $37,280 | $8,330 | $28,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map