3525 Cruze Rd Powell, TN 37849
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $470,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,339
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3525 Cruze Rd, Powell, TN 37849 and is currently estimated at $339,548, approximately $145 per square foot. 3525 Cruze Rd is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Powell Elementary School, Powell Middle School, and Powell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2021
Sold by
Kidwell Gregory D and Webb Makenzie
Bought by
Kidwell Gregory D and Webb Makenzie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kidwell Gregory D | $124,600 | Foundation T&E Series Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $776 | $49,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $776 | $49,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $776 | $49,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $776 | $49,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $660 | $31,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $660 | $31,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $660 | $31,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $660 | $31,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $660 | $31,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $989 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $989 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $989 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map