3525 Parkview Ln Rocklin, CA 95677
Sunset Creekside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,000 - $640,366
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3525 Parkview Ln, Rocklin, CA 95677 and is currently estimated at $550,342, approximately $362 per square foot. 3525 Parkview Ln is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Parker Whitney Elementary School, Spring View Middle School, and Rocklin High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2013
Sold by
Andrews Stevan W and Andrews Londa S
Bought by
Andrews Stevan W and Andrews Londa S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2010
Sold by
Andrews Stevan W and Andrews Londa S
Bought by
Andrews Stevan W and Andrews Londa S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2003
Sold by
Andrews Stevan W and Andrews Londa S
Bought by
Andrews Stevan W and Andrews Londa S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrews Stevan W | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Andrews Stevan W | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Andrews Stevan W | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Andrews Stevan W | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Andrews Stevan W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Andrews Stevan W | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Andrews Stevan W | $151,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,076 | $378,728 | $135,258 | $243,470 |
| 2023 | $4,076 | $364,023 | $130,006 | $234,017 |
| 2022 | $3,942 | $356,886 | $127,457 | $229,429 |
| 2021 | $3,898 | $349,889 | $124,958 | $224,931 |
| 2020 | $3,892 | $346,302 | $123,677 | $222,625 |
| 2019 | $3,837 | $339,512 | $121,252 | $218,260 |
| 2018 | $3,738 | $332,856 | $118,875 | $213,981 |
| 2017 | $3,741 | $326,331 | $116,545 | $209,786 |
| 2016 | $3,633 | $319,933 | $114,260 | $205,673 |
| 2015 | $3,588 | $315,128 | $112,544 | $202,584 |
| 2014 | $3,251 | $285,000 | $101,800 | $183,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map