3525 Pebble Path Ln Jacksonville, FL 32224
Beach and Hodges NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,314 - $228,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3525 Pebble Path Ln, Jacksonville, FL 32224 and is currently estimated at $225,079, approximately $190 per square foot. 3525 Pebble Path Ln is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Chet's Creek Elementary School, Kernan Middle School, and Atlantic Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2025
Sold by
Gardner Lynne M
Bought by
Gardner Lynne M and Lynne M Gardner Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2010
Sold by
Beach Laura M and Beach Tracey S
Bought by
Gardner Lynne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,901
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2006
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Beach Laura M and Beach Tracey S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner Lynne M | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gardner Lynne | $102,500 | My Title Professionals Inc | |
| Beach Laura M | $154,000 | Landamerica Gulfatlantic Tit |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gardner Lynne | $99,901 | |
| Previous Owner | Beach Laura M | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,442 | $121,643 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,398 | $121,643 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,398 | $118,215 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,344 | $114,772 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,204 | $111,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,184 | $108,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,166 | $106,692 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,144 | $104,294 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,121 | $102,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,186 | $118,772 | $25,000 | $93,772 |
| 2016 | $913 | $88,937 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $922 | $88,319 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $922 | $87,619 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map