3525 Sinclair Ave Snohomish, WA 98290
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
0.72
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3525 Sinclair Ave, Snohomish, WA 98290. 3525 Sinclair Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Snohomish High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,882 | $510,800 | $441,000 | $69,800 |
| 2025 | $4,476 | $497,200 | $426,300 | $70,900 |
| 2024 | $4,476 | $459,800 | $392,000 | $67,800 |
| 2023 | $4,222 | $480,800 | $411,600 | $69,200 |
| 2022 | $4,255 | $393,900 | $300,900 | $93,000 |
| 2020 | $578 | $326,000 | $248,300 | $77,700 |
| 2019 | $564 | $305,100 | $216,300 | $88,800 |
| 2018 | $570 | $270,100 | $179,500 | $90,600 |
| 2017 | $3,247 | $243,400 | $163,900 | $79,500 |
| 2016 | $2,619 | $190,200 | $132,900 | $57,300 |
| 2015 | $2,405 | $167,200 | $111,200 | $56,000 |
| 2013 | $2,056 | $138,000 | $90,300 | $47,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map