3601 Sinclair Ave Snohomish, WA 98290
Estimated Value: $667,000 - $834,042
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,884
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3601 Sinclair Ave, Snohomish, WA 98290 and is currently estimated at $745,011, approximately $395 per square foot. 3601 Sinclair Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Snohomish High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2018
Sold by
Kitchens Angela J and Kitchens Troy J
Bought by
Kitchens Troy J and Kitchens Angela J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Outstanding Balance
$318,300
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$426,711
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2010
Sold by
Houvener Paul R and Houvener Gale A
Bought by
Cona Angela J and Kitchens Troy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,188
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1998
Sold by
Houvener Paul R
Bought by
Houvener Paul R and Houvener Gale A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,250
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1997
Sold by
Mokate Michael T and Mokate Kathleen M
Bought by
Houvener Paul R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1997
Sold by
Mokate Michael T and Mokate Kathleen M
Bought by
Houvener Paul R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kitchens Troy J | -- | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Cona Angela J | $227,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Houvener Paul R | -- | -- | |
| Houvener Paul R | -- | -- | |
| Houvener Paul R | $96,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kitchens Troy J | $372,000 | |
| Closed | Cona Angela J | $214,188 | |
| Previous Owner | Houvener Paul R | $122,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,060 | $661,400 | $491,900 | $169,500 |
| 2025 | $5,619 | $617,400 | $451,900 | $165,500 |
| 2024 | $5,619 | $577,500 | $411,900 | $165,600 |
| 2023 | $5,708 | $650,400 | $451,900 | $198,500 |
| 2022 | $5,256 | $486,800 | $316,900 | $169,900 |
| 2020 | $5,041 | $433,900 | $280,800 | $153,100 |
| 2019 | $4,617 | $405,600 | $254,900 | $150,700 |
| 2018 | $4,863 | $357,700 | $221,900 | $135,800 |
| 2017 | $4,221 | $316,500 | $181,900 | $134,600 |
| 2016 | $3,445 | $250,300 | $148,000 | $102,300 |
| 2015 | $3,361 | $233,800 | $133,000 | $100,800 |
| 2013 | $3,233 | $217,200 | $116,900 | $100,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map