35251 Momat Ave Wildomar, CA 92595
Estimated Value: $620,000 - $649,423
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35251 Momat Ave, Wildomar, CA 92595 and is currently estimated at $632,356, approximately $281 per square foot. 35251 Momat Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Donald Graham Elementary School, David A. Brown Middle School, and Elsinore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2019
Sold by
White Kevin and White Kathryn A
Bought by
White Kevin T and White Kathryn A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2002
Sold by
Gemmill Lance and Gemmill Brenna
Bought by
White Kevin and White Kathryn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,900
Outstanding Balance
$97,223
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$535,133
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2002
Sold by
Kruger Kim Allen and Kruger Roxanne Marie
Bought by
Gemmill Lance and Bemmill Brenna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,900
Outstanding Balance
$97,223
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$535,133
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2000
Sold by
Kruger Paul
Bought by
Kruger Kim Allen and Kruger Roxanne Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
10.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Kevin T | -- | None Available | |
| White Kevin | $236,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Gemmill Lance | $175,000 | -- | |
| Kruger Kim Allen | $147,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Kevin | $235,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Kruger Kim Allen | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,698 | $348,467 | $88,621 | $259,846 |
| 2023 | $3,532 | $334,937 | $85,181 | $249,756 |
| 2022 | $3,419 | $328,370 | $83,511 | $244,859 |
| 2021 | $3,352 | $321,932 | $81,874 | $240,058 |
| 2020 | $3,318 | $318,632 | $81,035 | $237,597 |
| 2019 | $3,253 | $312,386 | $79,447 | $232,939 |
| 2018 | $3,190 | $306,262 | $77,891 | $228,371 |
| 2017 | $3,107 | $300,258 | $76,364 | $223,894 |
| 2016 | $3,012 | $294,371 | $74,867 | $219,504 |
| 2015 | $2,969 | $289,951 | $73,744 | $216,207 |
| 2014 | $2,873 | $284,273 | $72,300 | $211,973 |
Source: Public Records
Map