35253 Mudd Ln Astoria, OR 97103
Estimated Value: $352,088 - $521,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,096
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35253 Mudd Ln, Astoria, OR 97103 and is currently estimated at $438,772, approximately $400 per square foot. 35253 Mudd Ln is a home located in Clatsop County with nearby schools including Lewis & Clark Elementary School, Astor Elementary School, and Astoria Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $1,404 | $89,587 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,176 | $79,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,113 | $77,282 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $995 | $75,032 | $41,824 | $33,208 |
| 2015 | $979 | $72,847 | $40,606 | $32,241 |
| 2014 | $965 | $70,726 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $68,667 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map