3526 Athol St Baldwin Park, CA 91706
Estimated Value: $605,000 - $697,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
777
Sq Ft
$818/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3526 Athol St, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 and is currently estimated at $635,791, approximately $818 per square foot. 3526 Athol St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Middle School, Sierra Vista High, and East Valley Adventist.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1997
Sold by
Serrato Raul B
Bought by
Serrato Raul B and The Raul Olivia Anita Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serrato Raul B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,442 | $73,173 | $24,454 | $48,719 |
| 2024 | $1,442 | $71,739 | $23,975 | $47,764 |
| 2023 | $1,423 | $70,333 | $23,505 | $46,828 |
| 2022 | $1,430 | $68,955 | $23,045 | $45,910 |
| 2021 | $1,404 | $67,604 | $22,594 | $45,010 |
| 2019 | $1,343 | $65,601 | $21,925 | $43,676 |
| 2018 | $1,156 | $64,316 | $21,496 | $42,820 |
| 2016 | $1,081 | $61,820 | $20,662 | $41,158 |
| 2015 | $1,094 | $60,892 | $20,352 | $40,540 |
| 2014 | $1,090 | $59,700 | $19,954 | $39,746 |
Source: Public Records
Map