3526 Decora Cir San Marcos, CA 92078
Palomar Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $746,000 - $892,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,223
Sq Ft
$652/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3526 Decora Cir, San Marcos, CA 92078 and is currently estimated at $797,865, approximately $652 per square foot. 3526 Decora Cir is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Mirada Academy, San Marcos Middle School, and San Marcos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2024
Sold by
Estancia Zacatecas Revocable Living Trus and Padilla Isidro Rojero
Bought by
Estancia Zacatecas Revocable Living Trust and Padilla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,882
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$758,983
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2020
Sold by
Padilla Isidro and Padilla Sonia
Bought by
Padilla Isidro Rejero and Padilla Sonia Garcia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2020
Sold by
Padilla Isidro and Padilla Sonia
Bought by
Padilla Isidro and Padilla Sonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$348,750
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2018
Sold by
Padilla Isidro and Padilla Sonia
Bought by
Padilla Isidro and Padilla Sonia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2018
Sold by
Padilla Isidro and Padilla Sonia
Bought by
Padilla Isidro and Padilla Sonia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2009
Sold by
Ramirez Bertin Zoquiapa
Bought by
Padilla Isidro and Padilla Sonia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2008
Sold by
Zoquiapa Marta
Bought by
Ramirez Bertin Zoquiapa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Ramirez Bertin Zoquiapa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2008
Sold by
Zepeda Gonzalo
Bought by
U S Bank Na and Lehman Brothers Structured Asset Investm
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2005
Sold by
Cruz Concepcion and Cruz Maria Dejesus
Bought by
Zepeda Gonzalo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$364,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1994
Sold by
California Pacific Homes
Bought by
Cruz Concepcion J and Cruz Maria Dejesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,200
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estancia Zacatecas Revocable Living Trust | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Padilla Isidro Rejero | -- | Accommodation | |
| Padilla Isidro | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Padilla Isidro | -- | None Available | |
| Padilla Isidro | -- | None Available | |
| Padilla Isidro | -- | None Available | |
| Ramirez Bertin Zoquiapa | -- | Ticor Title San Bernardino | |
| Ramirez Bertin Zoquiapa | $200,000 | Ticor Title San Bernardino | |
| U S Bank Na | $171,500 | Accommodation | |
| Zepeda Gonzalo | $455,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Cruz Concepcion J | $124,000 | First American Title Co | |
| California Pacific Homes | $138,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Estancia Zacatecas Revocable Living Trust | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Padilla Isidro | $348,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Bertin Zoquiapa | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zepeda Gonzalo | $364,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cruz Concepcion J | $99,200 | |
| Closed | Zepeda Gonzalo | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,509 | $486,062 | $384,330 | $101,732 |
| 2024 | $5,218 | $476,533 | $376,795 | $99,738 |
| 2023 | $5,119 | $467,190 | $369,407 | $97,783 |
| 2022 | $5,049 | $458,030 | $362,164 | $95,866 |
| 2021 | $4,964 | $449,050 | $355,063 | $93,987 |
| 2020 | $4,916 | $444,447 | $351,423 | $93,024 |
| 2019 | $4,860 | $435,733 | $344,533 | $91,200 |
| 2018 | $2,548 | $226,345 | $135,807 | $90,538 |
| 2017 | $132 | $221,908 | $133,145 | $88,763 |
| 2016 | $2,460 | $217,558 | $130,535 | $87,023 |
| 2015 | $2,425 | $214,291 | $128,575 | $85,716 |
| 2014 | $2,370 | $210,094 | $126,057 | $84,037 |
Source: Public Records
Map