3526 N Cramer St Milwaukee, WI 53211
Estimated Value: $482,000 - $534,439
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3526 N Cramer St, Milwaukee, WI 53211 and is currently estimated at $507,110, approximately $245 per square foot. 3526 N Cramer St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Atwater Elementary School, Shorewood Intermediate School, and Shorewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2019
Sold by
Vanhoof Joan Van
Bought by
Ziebell Adam and Ziebell Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,800
Outstanding Balance
$223,106
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$284,004
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ziebell Adam | $318,500 | Focus Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ziebell Adam | $254,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,518 | $432,400 | $85,700 | $346,700 |
| 2023 | -- | $418,400 | $71,700 | $346,700 |
| 2022 | -- | $365,200 | $71,700 | $293,500 |
| 2021 | $8,683 | $365,200 | $293,500 | $71,700 |
| 2020 | $9,079 | $343,400 | $71,700 | $271,700 |
| 2019 | $8,951 | $337,400 | $71,700 | $265,700 |
| 2018 | $8,633 | $312,400 | $71,700 | $240,700 |
| 2017 | $8,037 | $312,400 | $71,700 | $240,700 |
| 2016 | $8,037 | $294,700 | $71,700 | $223,000 |
| 2015 | $7,935 | $294,700 | $71,700 | $223,000 |
| 2014 | $7,481 | $288,800 | $71,700 | $217,100 |
| 2013 | $7,244 | $288,800 | $71,700 | $217,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map