NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $338,000 - $396,504

4 Beds
3 Baths
960 Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 29, 2021

Last sale price $331,000 $345 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,230 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Finished Attic
  • Detached Garage
  • Combination Dining and Living Room

About This Home

As of October 2021

BEAUTIFUL REHABBED BRICK BUNGALOW 4 BEDROOMS,3 FULL BATHS,IN LAW ARRANGEMENT IN BASEMENT, MODERN KITCHEN W/GRANITE C TOPS, SS APPLIANCES. HARDWOOD FLOOR IN LIV. ROOM AND DINNING ROOM,NEW GARAGE (2019),NEW WINDOWS (2019),ROOF (2011),FRESHLY PAINTED. NOTHING TO DO BUT MOVE IN!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Grisell Ochoa

Century 21 S.G.R., Inc. License #475187626 Listed on: 09/16/2021

Century 21 S.G.R., Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Grisell Ochoa

Century 21 S.G.R., Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Renovated

  • 2021

Lot Details

  • 3,049

Parking

  • Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Parking Included in Price

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property

Year Renovated

2021

Lot Details

3,049 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Type Detached: 1.5 Story
  • Property Sub Type: 1.5 Story
  • Age: Unknown
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: None
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): Yes
  • Rehab Year: 2021
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Directions: ST. LOUIS TO 60TH STREET SOUTH TO ADDRESS
  • Lot Size: 3125
  • New Construction: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Renovated: 2021

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Description: Finished
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Combined w/ LivRm
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Attic: Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Possible Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: Hardwood Floors, First Floor Bedroom, In-Law Arrangement, First Floor Laundry, First Floor Full Bath, Granite Counters, Separate Dining Room
  • Dining Room Type: No additional rooms

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Exterior Building Type: Brick
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 2
  • Driveway: Other
  • Garage Details: Garage Door Opener(s)
  • Garage On-Site: Yes
  • Garage Ownership: Owned
  • Garage Type: Detached
  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Window/Wall Units - 3+
  • Heating: Steam
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Common Area
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Lake Michigan

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 299

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 8
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2006.28
  • Tax Year: 2019

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 16, 2021
Closed on
Oct 29, 2021
Sold by
Jurado Jose L and Patino Erika
Bought by
Diaz Elizabeth and Marin Cristian
Seller's Agent
Grisell Ochoa
Century 21 S.G.R., Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Grisell Ochoa
Century 21 S.G.R., Inc.
List Price
$330,000
Sold Price
$331,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.3%
Current Estimated Value
$375,126

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$44,126
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.80%
Original Mortgage
$325,004
Outstanding Balance
$294,437
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$80,689

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2016
Sold by
Linehan James F
Bought by
Jurado Jose L and Patino Erika

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,750
Interest Rate
3.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Diaz Elizabeth $331,000 Chicago Title
Jurado Jose L $85,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Diaz Elizabeth $325,004
Previous Owner Jurado Jose L $80,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/29/2021 10/29/21 Sold $331,000 +0.3% $345 / Sq Ft
09/28/2021 09/28/21 Pending -- -- --
09/16/2021 09/16/21 For Sale $330,000 -- $344 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,758 $31,001 $1,563 $29,438
2024 $2,758 $31,001 $1,563 $29,438
2023 $2,689 $13,773 $2,656 $11,117
2022 $2,689 $13,773 $2,656 $11,117
2021 $1,944 $12,999 $2,656 $10,343
2020 $1,939 $11,749 $2,656 $9,093
2019 $2,006 $13,352 $2,656 $10,696
2018 $1,972 $13,352 $2,656 $10,696
2017 $2,139 $9,873 $2,343 $7,530
2016 $1,127 $9,873 $2,343 $7,530
2015 $1,822 $9,873 $2,343 $7,530
2014 $1,024 $9,877 $2,187 $7,690
2013 $984 $9,877 $2,187 $7,690
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 11221336

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 19-14-405-033-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.