3527 Brickwall Ln Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,182 - $463,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3527 Brickwall Ln, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $446,296, approximately $338 per square foot. 3527 Brickwall Ln is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Jacobsville Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2020
Sold by
Crockett James D and Cruz Bianca Z
Bought by
Crockett James D and Crockett Bianca Z
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,000
Outstanding Balance
$173,466
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$272,830
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2009
Sold by
Watkins Kathleen M
Bought by
Cockett James D and Cruz Bianca Z
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,200
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Sold by
Troisi Mark J
Bought by
Watkins Kathleen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1994
Sold by
Wise R J
Bought by
Troisi Mark J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,300
Interest Rate
7.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crockett James D | -- | Accommodation | |
| Cockett James D | $265,000 | -- | |
| Watkins Kathleen M | $170,500 | -- | |
| Troisi Mark J | $127,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crockett James D | $217,000 | |
| Closed | Cockett James D | $260,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Troisi Mark J | $128,300 | |
| Closed | Watkins Kathleen M | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,727 | $348,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,727 | $328,800 | $171,600 | $157,200 |
| 2023 | $3,619 | $315,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,375 | $303,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,213 | $284,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,160 | $278,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,768 | $273,000 | $131,200 | $141,800 |
| 2017 | $2,972 | $263,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $253,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $243,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $243,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map