3527 Fieldview Ct Celina, TX 75009
Light Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $566,643 - $629,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,027
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3527 Fieldview Ct, Celina, TX 75009 and is currently estimated at $610,661, approximately $201 per square foot. 3527 Fieldview Ct is a home with nearby schools including Light Farms Elementary School, Reynolds Middle School, and Prosper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2015
Sold by
Rh Of Texas Limited Partnership
Bought by
Macdonald David and Macdonald Rachelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$338,020
Outstanding Balance
$266,302
Interest Rate
4.08%
Estimated Equity
$344,359
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2015
Sold by
Lfc Land Company Llc
Bought by
Lfc Devco Graham Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macdonald David | -- | None Available | |
| Lfc Devco Graham Llc | -- | Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macdonald David | $338,020 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,734 | $581,589 | $160,000 | $447,714 |
| 2024 | $11,364 | $528,717 | $160,000 | $450,915 |
| 2023 | $11,364 | $480,652 | $140,000 | $480,996 |
| 2022 | $11,702 | $436,956 | $120,000 | $438,092 |
| 2021 | $10,962 | $397,233 | $90,000 | $307,233 |
| 2020 | $10,618 | $369,393 | $90,000 | $279,393 |
| 2019 | $11,526 | $386,529 | $90,000 | $296,529 |
| 2018 | $10,801 | $361,000 | $90,000 | $271,000 |
| 2017 | $7,064 | $363,750 | $80,000 | $283,750 |
| 2016 | $10,162 | $337,635 | $80,000 | $257,635 |
| 2015 | $1,339 | $57,500 | $57,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map