3527 Needham Rd Needham, AL 36915
Estimated Value: $162,440 - $215,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,795
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3527 Needham Rd, Needham, AL 36915 and is currently estimated at $186,147, approximately $103 per square foot. 3527 Needham Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Kelly Kevin
Bought by
Kelly Michael and Kelly Dana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1983
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Michael | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $330 | $12,927 | $600 | $12,327 |
| 2024 | $330 | $12,927 | $600 | $12,327 |
| 2023 | $304 | $10,802 | $600 | $10,202 |
| 2022 | $304 | $10,802 | $600 | $10,202 |
| 2021 | $304 | $10,802 | $600 | $10,202 |
| 2020 | $304 | $10,802 | $600 | $10,202 |
| 2019 | $308 | $10,901 | $600 | $10,301 |
| 2018 | $308 | $109,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $308 | $109,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $304 | $109,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $313 | $111,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $313 | $111,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $313 | $111,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map