Estimated Value: $271,891 - $383,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3528 2000 Rd, Delta, CO 81416 and is currently estimated at $317,964, approximately $331 per square foot. 3528 2000 Rd is a home located in Delta County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Garnet Mesa Elementary School, and Delta Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2006
Sold by
Jackson Alphonso
Bought by
Wilson Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,300
Outstanding Balance
$35,507
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$282,457
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Anderson John D and Anderson Heather E
Bought by
Secretry Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2002
Sold by
Fox Leslie Ohanan
Bought by
Anderson John D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Melissa | $86,300 | Great West Title & Escrow | |
| Secretry Of Hud | $92,126 | None Available | |
| Anderson John D | $85,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Melissa | $65,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $956 | $14,054 | $5,313 | $8,741 |
| 2024 | $663 | $10,013 | $3,673 | $6,340 |
| 2023 | $663 | $10,013 | $3,673 | $6,340 |
| 2022 | $732 | $11,339 | $5,560 | $5,779 |
| 2021 | $739 | $11,665 | $5,720 | $5,945 |
| 2020 | $681 | $10,601 | $5,720 | $4,881 |
| 2019 | $674 | $10,601 | $5,720 | $4,881 |
| 2018 | $520 | $7,889 | $4,212 | $3,677 |
| 2017 | $506 | $7,889 | $4,212 | $3,677 |
| 2016 | $523 | $8,930 | $4,657 | $4,273 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,839 | $5,015 | $3,824 |
Source: Public Records
Map