Estimated Value: $605,000 - $770,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,755
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20236 E Rd, Delta, CO 81416 and is currently estimated at $686,469, approximately $249 per square foot. 20236 E Rd is a home located in Delta County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Garnet Mesa Elementary School, and Delta Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2018
Sold by
Oest Thomas and Oest Lori
Bought by
Brown Cassandra and Clifford Adam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,150
Outstanding Balance
$247,668
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$438,801
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Bair Keith
Bought by
Oest Thomas
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Cassandra | $339,000 | None Available | |
| Oest Thomas | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Cassandra | $288,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,104 | $31,146 | $3,890 | $27,256 |
| 2024 | $2,215 | $33,464 | $3,678 | $29,786 |
| 2023 | $2,215 | $33,464 | $3,678 | $29,786 |
| 2022 | $1,983 | $30,728 | $3,512 | $27,216 |
| 2021 | $2,018 | $31,861 | $3,857 | $28,004 |
| 2020 | $1,697 | $26,399 | $3,565 | $22,834 |
| 2019 | $1,679 | $26,399 | $3,565 | $22,834 |
| 2018 | $1,546 | $23,430 | $4,683 | $18,747 |
| 2017 | $1,501 | $23,430 | $4,683 | $18,747 |
| 2016 | $1,397 | $23,873 | $4,292 | $19,581 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,961 | $3,177 | $19,784 |
Source: Public Records
Map