3528 41st St Highland, IN 46322
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,016
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3528 41st St, Highland, IN 46322 and is currently estimated at $260,111, approximately $129 per square foot. 3528 41st St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Highland High School, Highland Christian School, and Calumet Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2022
Sold by
Timothy Morris
Bought by
Petty Dean R and Petty Holly L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,558
Outstanding Balance
$177,293
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$82,818
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2013
Sold by
Gaskey Virginia
Bought by
Morris Timothy and Morris Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petty Dean R | -- | -- | |
| Morris Timothy | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petty Dean R | $186,558 | |
| Previous Owner | Morris Timothy | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,358 | $243,100 | $42,400 | $200,700 |
| 2024 | $5,473 | $225,000 | $42,400 | $182,600 |
| 2023 | $2,121 | $210,900 | $42,400 | $168,500 |
| 2022 | $1,970 | $198,400 | $42,400 | $156,000 |
| 2021 | $1,697 | $167,900 | $22,300 | $145,600 |
| 2020 | $1,622 | $162,900 | $22,300 | $140,600 |
| 2019 | $1,615 | $154,000 | $22,300 | $131,700 |
| 2018 | $1,798 | $149,800 | $22,300 | $127,500 |
| 2017 | $1,790 | $146,100 | $22,300 | $123,800 |
| 2016 | $1,756 | $144,400 | $22,300 | $122,100 |
| 2014 | $1,613 | $147,300 | $22,300 | $125,000 |
| 2013 | $1,386 | $136,700 | $22,300 | $114,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map