$1,870,000
SOLD APR 16, 2026
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,802 Sq Ft
2,962 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 16, 2026

$1,038 Per Sq Ft

17% Above List Price

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Quartz Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Ralston Intermediate School Rated A
  • Tennis Courts
  • Soaking Tub

About This Home

As of April 2026

Belmont schools! Gorgeous Sugarloaf residence on a quiet cul-de-sac, blending sophisticated design with serene living, featuring three spacious bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms, including a huge primary suite with a soaking tub and a separate stall shower. Vaulted ceilings, a bay window overlooking the serene rear deck garden, and gleaming wood floors create a space where natural light glistens throughout. The gourmet kitchen is highlighted by designer finishes, quartz countertops and stainless-steel appliances. The kitchen flows seamlessly to the dining and living areas, creating an ideal space for both entertaining and everyday living. Modern light fixtures throughout enhance the home's sophisticated ambiance. The private backyard is perfect for entertaining or quiet al fresco moments. Beautiful community with access to tennis courts, all within highly top-rated schools! HOA only $800 / year. This home is conveniently situated near major freeways, shopping, dining & is centrally located between SF & Silicon Valley, making commuting a breeze. Welcome home!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Vicky Yu

Coldwell Banker Realty License #02002759 Listed on: 03/19/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Daniel Xi

Coldwell Banker Realty License #01952134

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • Zoning described as R1000C

HOA Fees

  • $67 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,802 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Soaking Tub

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Vented Exhaust Fan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 041-600-340

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include recreation facility

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

2,962 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$67 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Subclass: Single Family Home
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Min Numberof Unitsin Complex: 226
  • Structure Sq Ft: 1802
  • Complex Name: Sugarloaf
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Zoning Description: R1000C
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Family Room: No Family Room
  • Fireplace: Living Room
  • Dining Room: No Formal Dining Room
  • Kitchen: Countertop - Quartz, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Garbage Disposal, Oven Range - Electric, Refrigerator
  • Living Sq Ft: 1802
  • Stories: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Parking Features: Attached Garage, Common Parking Area

Utilities

  • Heating System: Forced Air
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer - Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 800
  • HOA Amenities: Tennis Court / Facility
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fees Include: Recreation Facility
  • H O A Name Text: Sugarloaf
  • H O A Exist: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 041-600-340
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 2958.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Maximum Lot Size: 2958.00

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Public Utilities

MLS Schools

  • High School District Text: Sequoia Union High

Matterport 3D Tour

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 19, 2026
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
List Price
$1,598,888
Sold Price
$1,870,000
Premium/Discount to List
$271,112
16.96%
Views
49

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
203.90%
Original Mortgage
$1,496,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,496,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$525,310

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2012
Sold by
Calderon Eduardo C and Calderon Mona Z
Bought by
Lu Zheng and Jiang Ximan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$618,500
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2010
Sold by
Calderon Eduardo C and Calderon Mona Z
Bought by
Calderon Eduardo C and Calderon Mona Z

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2010
Sold by
Calderon Eduardo C and Calderon Mona Z
Bought by
Calderon Eduardo C and Calderon Mona Z

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2002
Sold by
Calderon Eduardo C and Calderon Mona Z
Bought by
Calderon Eduardo C and Calderon Mona Z

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$496,000
Interest Rate
5.62%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2000
Sold by
Calderon Eduardo C and Calderon Mona Z
Bought by
Calderon Eduardo C and Calderon Mona Z

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$492,100
Interest Rate
7.62%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2000
Sold by
Calderon Eduardo C and Calderon Mona Z
Bought by
Calderon Eduardo C and Calderon Mona Z

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$492,100
Interest Rate
7.62%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $1,870,000 Old Republic Title
Grant Deed $840,000 Cornerstone Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Commonwealth Land Title Ins
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $1,496,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $618,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $496,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $492,100 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Sold $1,870,000 +17.0% $1,038 / Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2026 03/19/26 For Sale $1,598,888 -- $887 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,228 $1,034,386 $517,193 $517,193
2023 $13,228 $994,220 $497,110 $497,110
2022 $12,341 $974,726 $487,363 $487,363
2021 $12,273 $955,614 $477,807 $477,807
2020 $11,962 $945,816 $472,908 $472,908
2019 $11,491 $927,272 $463,636 $463,636
2018 $11,313 $909,092 $454,546 $454,546
2017 $11,156 $891,268 $445,634 $445,634
2016 $10,297 $873,794 $436,897 $436,897
2015 $10,357 $860,670 $430,335 $430,335
2014 $10,110 $843,812 $421,906 $421,906

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML82038440

MLSListings

APN: 041-600-340

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.