NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,051,000 - $1,450,558

5 Beds
4 Baths
4,482 Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 20, 2022

Last sale price $1,100,000 $245 Per Sq Ft

Est. 17% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,638 / mo

62 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2022

Popular Tercera model in sought-after Aviano at Desert Ridge. Perfect for a family, this considerably sized home (4400+ sqft) includes 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and an office. Amazing backyard with heated pool, spa, water feature, and built in BBQ. This home boasts spacious bedrooms and a large primary suite with incredible mountain views. Enjoy the wonderful amenities Aviano has to offer including neighborhood parks and clubhouse facilities. Perfectly located for easy access to the 51 and loop 101 highways. Near many of the valley's desirable shopping centers and a variety of restaurants! Listing Agent representing the property is related to the Owner

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Aidan Mathur

London Pierce Real Estate License #SA703284000 Listed on: 06/24/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Richard Tarjeft

Local Luxury Christie's International Real Estate License #SA662567000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,966

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 9,450 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Artificial Turf
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Santa Barbara Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 4,482 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 4 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 407
  • Assessor Parcel Number 212-38-511

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • First Service Res Association, Phone Number (480) 921-7500
  • Desert Ridge Association, Phone Number (480) 551-4300
  • Association Phone (480) 551-4300
  • Built by Toll Brothers
  • Aviano Subdivision, Tercera W/ Bonus Rm Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,966

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

9,450 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$220 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: E Pinnacle Peak & N Black Mountain
  • Legal Info Range: 4E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2 Name: Desert Ridge
  • HOA #2 Phone Number: 480-551-4300
  • HOA #2 Transfer Fee: 155.0
  • HOA #2: Y
  • HOA #3 Fee: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 220.0
  • Basement: N
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Partial
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2019
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Spa Private: Yes
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Master Model: Tercera w/ Bonus Rm
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Subdivision Name: Aviano
  • Architectural Style: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 245.43
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 183.0
  • Windows:Dual Pane: Yes
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Windows:Solar Screens: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa2: Yes
  • Water Source City Water: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace Living Rm: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Gas Fireplace: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: Heated, Private
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: 1 Fireplace, Living Room, Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Upstairs, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Double Vanity, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Tub with Jets, High Speed Internet, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 4482.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Dual Pane
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Community Features:ClubhouseRec Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Pool: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Countertops: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:Comm Tennis Court(s): Yes
  • Community Features:Community Pool Htd: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa Htd: Yes
  • Community Features:Workout Facility: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Media Room: Yes
  • Community Features:On-Site Guard: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Wall Oven(s): Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Cook Top Elec: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes
  • Community Features:Gated: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Front, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Heated, Private
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Built-in BBQ: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Direct Access: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
  • Security: Fire Sprinkler System, Security System Owned, Security Guard
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated, Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Community Pool Htd, Community Pool, Community Media Room, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Clubhouse, Fitness Center
  • Amenities: Management, Rental OK (See Rmks)
  • Association #2 Fee: 222.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Fee: 183.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Desert Ridge
  • Association Name: Aviano
  • Association Phone #2: 480-551-4300
  • Phone: 480-538-2800
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Aviano
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 600.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 366.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 385.0
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: CCMC
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 480-921-7500
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency 2: Semi-Annually
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA 2: No
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA 2: 222.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA 2: 245.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company 2: First Service Res

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Wildfire Elementary School
  • High School: Pinnacle High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Explorer Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9450.0
  • Parcel #: 212-38-511
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Tankless Ht Wtr Heat, Recirculation Pump

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Toll Brothers

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5966.0
  • Tax Book Number: 212.00
  • Tax Lot: 407
  • Tax Map Number: 38.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 24, 2022
Closed on
Sep 7, 2022
Richard Tarjeft
Local Luxury Christie's International Real Estate
List Price
$1,375,000
Sold Price
$1,100,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$275,000
-20%
Views
5
Current Estimated Value
$1,291,890

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$191,890
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.52%
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Outstanding Balance
$663,412
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$628,478

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2006
Sold by
Toll Brothers Az Lp
Bought by
Mathur Anuj and Austin Mathur Caroline

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
6.28%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Raymond Nicholas $1,100,000 New Title Company Name
Mathur Anuj $714,476 Westminster Title Agency Inc
Toll Brothers Az Lp -- Westminster Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Raymond Nicholas $700,000
Previous Owner Mathur Anuj $375,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/20/2022 09/20/22 Sold $1,100,000 -7.6% $245 / Sq Ft
07/29/2022 07/29/22 Price Changed $1,190,000 -8.4% $266 / Sq Ft
07/14/2022 07/14/22 Price Changed $1,299,000 -5.5% $290 / Sq Ft
06/24/2022 06/24/22 For Sale $1,375,000 -- $307 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,335 $67,861 -- --
2024 $6,013 $64,630 -- --
2023 $6,013 $87,320 $17,460 $69,860
2022 $5,947 $68,220 $13,640 $54,580
2021 $5,966 $65,770 $13,150 $52,620
2020 $5,763 $62,750 $12,550 $50,200
2019 $5,772 $62,180 $12,430 $49,750
2018 $5,563 $59,560 $11,910 $47,650
2017 $5,307 $59,320 $11,860 $47,460
2016 $5,209 $58,650 $11,730 $46,920
2015 $4,779 $58,830 $11,760 $47,070
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6423534

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 212-38-511

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.