3528 Meadow Ave Cincinnati, OH 45211
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $173,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
783
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3528 Meadow Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211 and is currently estimated at $149,863, approximately $191 per square foot. 3528 Meadow Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Cheviot Elementary School, Western Hills High School, and Gilbert A. Dater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2019
Sold by
Nortman Eric C and Nortman Polly A
Bought by
Nortman Eric C and Nortman Polly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,190
Outstanding Balance
$45,297
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$104,566
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1996
Sold by
Nortman Eric C
Bought by
Nortman Eric C and Nortman Polly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
7.46%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nortman Eric C | -- | Servicelink | |
| Nortman Eric C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nortman Eric C | $69,190 | |
| Closed | Nortman Eric C | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,255 | $35,217 | $7,889 | $27,328 |
| 2023 | $2,255 | $35,217 | $7,889 | $27,328 |
| 2022 | $1,597 | $21,617 | $7,459 | $14,158 |
| 2021 | $1,589 | $21,617 | $7,459 | $14,158 |
| 2020 | $1,573 | $21,617 | $7,459 | $14,158 |
| 2019 | $1,555 | $19,131 | $6,601 | $12,530 |
| 2018 | $1,556 | $19,131 | $6,601 | $12,530 |
| 2017 | $1,507 | $19,131 | $6,601 | $12,530 |
| 2016 | $1,608 | $19,839 | $6,885 | $12,954 |
| 2015 | $1,448 | $19,839 | $6,885 | $12,954 |
| 2014 | $1,416 | $19,839 | $6,885 | $12,954 |
| 2013 | $1,513 | $20,881 | $7,245 | $13,636 |
Source: Public Records
Map