3528 N 57th St Omaha, NE 68104
Benson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $158,000 - $182,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
896
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3528 N 57th St, Omaha, NE 68104 and is currently estimated at $171,244, approximately $191 per square foot. 3528 N 57th St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Fontenelle Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Benson Magnet High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,256 | $137,500 | $18,400 | $119,100 |
| 2024 | $2,667 | $137,500 | $18,400 | $119,100 |
| 2023 | $2,667 | $126,400 | $18,400 | $108,000 |
| 2022 | $2,073 | $97,100 | $18,400 | $78,700 |
| 2021 | $2,055 | $97,100 | $18,400 | $78,700 |
| 2020 | $1,559 | $72,800 | $8,800 | $64,000 |
| 2019 | $1,563 | $72,800 | $8,800 | $64,000 |
| 2018 | $1,249 | $58,100 | $8,800 | $49,300 |
| 2017 | $1,495 | $69,200 | $6,400 | $62,800 |
| 2016 | $1,485 | $69,200 | $6,400 | $62,800 |
| 2015 | $1,465 | $69,200 | $6,400 | $62,800 |
| 2014 | $1,465 | $69,200 | $6,400 | $62,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map