3528 Spring Hill Ave Mobile, AL 36608
College Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,545 - $274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3528 Spring Hill Ave, Mobile, AL 36608 and is currently estimated at $230,636, approximately $158 per square foot. 3528 Spring Hill Ave is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Mary B. Austin Elementary School, CL Scarborough Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2016
Sold by
Shawn Janaleen D
Bought by
Shawn Janaleen D and Shawn Zackary Allen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2014
Sold by
Shawn Dominesey E and Shawn Janaleen D
Bought by
Shawn Janaleen D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shawn Janaleen D | $67,200 | None Available | |
| Shawn Janaleen D | $33,900 | None Available | |
| Shawn Dominescy E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $625 | $10,730 | $2,800 | $7,930 |
| 2024 | $625 | $10,050 | $2,800 | $7,250 |
| 2023 | $534 | $9,460 | $2,800 | $6,660 |
| 2022 | $438 | $7,960 | $1,600 | $6,360 |
| 2021 | $440 | $7,980 | $800 | $7,180 |
| 2020 | $414 | $7,570 | $1,120 | $6,450 |
| 2019 | $394 | $7,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $394 | $7,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $394 | $7,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $409 | $7,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map