3528 Volmer Ave Commerce, CA 90040
Estimated Value: $655,000 - $743,937
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,643
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3528 Volmer Ave, Commerce, CA 90040 and is currently estimated at $685,234, approximately $417 per square foot. 3528 Volmer Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rosewood Park School, Bell Gardens High, and St. Gertrude the Great Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2003
Sold by
Rodriguez Rodimiro
Bought by
Rodriguez Rodimiro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2002
Sold by
Aleman Irma
Bought by
Rodriguez Rodimiro
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,750
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2001
Sold by
Santos Gilbert and Santos Celia
Bought by
Rodriguez Rodimiro
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Rodimiro | -- | -- | |
| Rodriguez Rodimiro | -- | American Title Co | |
| Rodriguez Rodimiro | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rodriguez Rodimiro | $115,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,619 | $379,413 | $195,953 | $183,460 |
| 2024 | $4,619 | $371,974 | $192,111 | $179,863 |
| 2023 | $4,632 | $364,682 | $188,345 | $176,337 |
| 2022 | $4,469 | $357,532 | $184,652 | $172,880 |
| 2021 | $4,311 | $350,523 | $181,032 | $169,491 |
| 2019 | $4,142 | $340,128 | $175,663 | $164,465 |
| 2018 | $4,178 | $333,460 | $172,219 | $161,241 |
| 2016 | $3,988 | $320,514 | $165,533 | $154,981 |
| 2015 | $3,741 | $315,701 | $163,047 | $152,654 |
| 2014 | $3,697 | $309,518 | $159,854 | $149,664 |
Source: Public Records
Map