35280 Highway 33 Vernalis, CA 95385
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $442,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,172
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35280 Highway 33, Vernalis, CA 95385 and is currently estimated at $333,692, approximately $284 per square foot. 35280 Highway 33 is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including New Jerusalem Elementary School, Tracy High School, and Delta Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2001
Sold by
Truitt Glenna J
Bought by
Rustan Andrew H and Brasher Susan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rustan Andrew H | $90,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,477 | $135,601 | $105,470 | $30,131 |
| 2024 | $1,432 | $132,943 | $103,402 | $29,541 |
| 2023 | $1,409 | $130,337 | $101,375 | $28,962 |
| 2022 | $1,384 | $127,783 | $99,388 | $28,395 |
| 2021 | $1,364 | $125,279 | $97,440 | $27,839 |
| 2020 | $1,354 | $123,995 | $96,441 | $27,554 |
| 2019 | $1,332 | $121,564 | $94,550 | $27,014 |
| 2018 | $1,312 | $119,182 | $92,697 | $26,485 |
| 2017 | $1,283 | $116,846 | $90,880 | $25,966 |
| 2016 | $1,260 | $114,555 | $89,098 | $25,457 |
| 2015 | $1,246 | $112,834 | $87,760 | $25,074 |
| 2014 | $1,169 | $105,000 | $32,000 | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map