D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Dyanna Avila
Coldwell Banker Envision
(323) 359-7992
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $1,028,000 - $1,239,000
Fabulous home!Large remodeled home in a great area of La Cresenta! Blue Ribbon schools down the block!Near freeway but far enough to avoid noise. Fresh exterior paint w/brand new windows throughout property! Brand new hardwood flooring in large living room w/fresh paint & new moulding! Kitchen has brand new, dark brown kitchen cabinets that have awesome features such as a pull out lazy susan! New cook top stove, new travertine flooring, fresh paint, new fixtures, & a new granite counter top!! The living room opens up in to the spacious family room for entertaining. 2 large bedrooms, with brand new modern closest doors, hardwood floors, fresh paint & new moulding. This home has a 3rd large master bedroom with its own private shower. Shower has a sit down area for relaxation, beautiful, new flooring, new fixtures, his & hers vanities & semi-private toilet area. There is a large laundry area inside of home for easy washing & drying!! There is a 2 car garage w/enough room in the driveway for another 2 cars. Back yard is large for entertaining & relaxing! With properties in need of repairs selling well over $610,000 in the area, this home is a great buy! Remodeled and ready for a new family!!! Agents please read agent remarks regarding showings.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Envision License #01477525 Listed on: 12/03/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahn Yong Ju | -- | Equity Title | |
| Ahn Yong Ju | $585,000 | Equity Title | |
| Opa Ii Llc | $390,000 | Equity Title | |
| Colony Investments Inc | $319,003 | Equity Title Los Angeles |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ahn Yong Ju | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Opa Ii Llc | $327,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Colony Investments Inc | $260,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/15/2014 02/15/14 | Sold | $585,000 | 0.0% | $377 / Sq Ft |
| 01/30/2014 01/30/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/03/2013 12/03/13 | For Sale | $585,000 | -- | $377 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,879 | $717,121 | $573,699 | $143,422 |
| 2024 | $7,879 | $703,060 | $562,450 | $140,610 |
| 2023 | $7,701 | $689,275 | $551,422 | $137,853 |
| 2022 | $7,566 | $675,760 | $540,610 | $135,150 |
| 2021 | $7,436 | $662,510 | $530,010 | $132,500 |
| 2019 | $7,152 | $642,862 | $514,291 | $128,571 |
| 2018 | $6,994 | $630,257 | $504,207 | $126,050 |
| 2016 | $6,673 | $605,785 | $484,629 | $121,156 |
| 2015 | $6,537 | $596,687 | $477,350 | $119,337 |
| 2014 | $4,370 | $391,770 | $313,416 | $78,354 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Dyanna Avila
Coldwell Banker Envision
(323) 359-7992
1 Total Sale
G
Buyer's Agent in 2014
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: RS13241379
APN: 5606-003-020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.