3529 Dix Ave Saint Louis, MO 63114
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $125,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3529 Dix Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63114 and is currently estimated at $112,665, approximately $144 per square foot. 3529 Dix Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Marvin Elementary School, Ritenour Middle School, and Ritenour Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1999
Sold by
Hart Donald P and Hart Evelyn M
Bought by
Meyer Raymond and Meyer Marsha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,001
Outstanding Balance
$11,433
Interest Rate
8.85%
Estimated Equity
$101,232
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1992
Sold by
Elaine Hart Karen
Bought by
Hart Donald P and Hart Evelyn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1992
Sold by
Scott Hart Eric
Bought by
Hart Donald P and Hart Evelyn M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Raymond | $40,000 | -- | |
| Hart Donald P | -- | -- | |
| Hart Donald P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meyer Raymond | $40,001 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,385 | $21,050 | $6,780 | $14,270 |
| 2024 | $1,385 | $15,910 | $1,560 | $14,350 |
| 2023 | $1,358 | $15,910 | $1,560 | $14,350 |
| 2022 | $1,202 | $12,310 | $2,320 | $9,990 |
| 2021 | $1,202 | $12,310 | $2,320 | $9,990 |
| 2020 | $1,153 | $10,850 | $3,100 | $7,750 |
| 2019 | $1,141 | $10,850 | $3,100 | $7,750 |
| 2018 | $1,119 | $9,580 | $1,960 | $7,620 |
| 2017 | $1,068 | $9,580 | $1,960 | $7,620 |
| 2016 | $951 | $8,550 | $1,580 | $6,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map