3529 Dixie Dr Toledo, OH 43611
North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $96,000 - $125,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,075
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3529 Dixie Dr, Toledo, OH 43611 and is currently estimated at $107,952, approximately $100 per square foot. 3529 Dixie Dr is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Chase STEMM Academy, Woodward High School, and Imagine Environmental Science Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2008
Sold by
Urbina Sally L
Bought by
Urbina Anthony R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,400
Outstanding Balance
$34,134
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$73,818
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2008
Sold by
Serna Mary L
Bought by
Urbina Sally L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,400
Outstanding Balance
$34,134
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$73,818
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urbina Anthony R | $68,000 | Birch Tree Title Agency | |
| Urbina Sally L | $40,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Urbina Anthony R | $54,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $19,915 | $5,355 | $14,560 |
| 2024 | $645 | $19,915 | $5,355 | $14,560 |
| 2023 | $924 | $13,055 | $3,955 | $9,100 |
| 2022 | $924 | $13,055 | $3,955 | $9,100 |
| 2021 | $937 | $13,055 | $3,955 | $9,100 |
| 2020 | $1,016 | $12,425 | $3,220 | $9,205 |
| 2019 | $982 | $12,425 | $3,220 | $9,205 |
| 2018 | $1,001 | $12,425 | $3,220 | $9,205 |
| 2017 | $1,007 | $12,145 | $3,150 | $8,995 |
| 2016 | $1,018 | $34,700 | $9,000 | $25,700 |
| 2015 | $1,012 | $34,700 | $9,000 | $25,700 |
| 2014 | $764 | $12,150 | $3,150 | $9,000 |
| 2013 | $764 | $12,150 | $3,150 | $9,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map